- Viel Erfolg für die anstehenden Prüfungen!
- Pressemitteilung – Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt führt hochschulweit Zugang zu ChatGPT4 ein
Nächste Sitzung: 08.05.2024 – 18:15 Uhr
Tagesordnung:
08.05.2024 – 18:15 Uhr | |
1 | Formalien |
2 | Berichte |
3 | Diskussionen/Infopunkte/Wahlen |
4 | Sonstiges |
5 | Termine |
The Convention is the legislative body of the student representation, the student parliament, so to speak.
In this way, we decide on all cross-faculty matters that arise on the part of the students.
In this case, we are the two student senators, the two delegates from each student council, and 6 directly elected members. This ensures that the interests of all students at Ingolstadt University of Applied Sciences - from engineering degree programmes to business administration degree programmes - can be brought in and represented. A chair and the Spokes Council are elected from the members of the student convention, who lead the convention.
The current Convention
name | Position |
---|---|
Karl Elmar Lienerth | Vorsitz des Konvents | Fachschaft Informatik |
Lukas Lang | Vorsitz des Konvents | Fachschaft Wirtschaftsingnieurwesen |
Mona Dirmaier | Vorsitz des Konvents | Konvent | Fachschaft Elektro- & Informationstechnik |
Fabian Groß | Studierendenrat | Senat | Konvent |
Samy Al-Issawi | Studierendenrat | Senat |
Viktoriya Syedyenkova | Studierendenrat | Konvent | Fachschaft Maschinenbau |
Amelie Reiser | Studierendenrat | Konvent |
Anna-Lena Fischer | Student representative of the Faculty of Electrical engineering and information technology |
Sophie Daiser | Convention (Student Parliament) |
Hussein Kasha | Student representative of the Faculty of Electrical engineering and information technology |
Lukas Voreck | Studierendenrat | Fachschaft Informatik |
Adrian Schäufele | Student representative of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering |
León Müller | Student representative of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering |
Marco Illein | Student representative of the Faculty of Engineering and Management |
Sina Hirschler | Student representative of the Faculty of THI Business School |
Sean Schubert | Student representative of the Faculty of THI Business School |
Pauline Jirjis | Fachschaft Nachhaltige Infrastruktur |
Vivienne Kleinschmidt | Fachschaft Nachhaltige Infrastruktur |
Kerstin Geyer | Studienfakultätsrat des Institut für Akademische Weiterbildung |
Franz Josef Benzinger | Studienfakultätsrat des Institut für Akademische Weiterbildung |
Alte Protokolle
Protokolle 2024
Archiv
Bitte beachte, Kontaktdaten im Archiv können deutlich veraltet sein. Bitte frage immer nur unter der Mail mailto:studver@thi.de an wenn es um Personen oder Amtszeiten aus dem Archiv geht!
Amtsperiode 2022/2023
name | Position |
---|---|
Lena Rottenkolber | Vorsitz des Konvents | Konvent | Fachschaft THI Business School |
Helena Stevanovic | Vorsitz des Konvents | Konvent | Fachschaft Informatik |
Fabian Groß | Sprecherrat | Senat | Fachschaft Informatik |
Laura Meißner | Sprecherrat | Senat |
Kathrin Fischl | Konvent | Studienfakultätsrat Institut für Akademische Weiterbildung |
Viktoriya Syedyenkova | Sprecherrat | Konvent | Fachschaft Maschinenbau |
Aditya Solanki | Konvent | Fachschaft Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen |
Sophie Daiser | Convention (Student Parliament) |
Maximilian Wenzl | Student representative of the Faculty of THI Business School |
Fabian Mast | Fachschaft Elektro – und Informationstechnik |
Jasmin Barioudi | Fachschaft Elektro – und Informationstechnik |
Simon Klierl | Student representative of the Faculty of Computer Science |
Daniel Sturm | Student representative of the Faculty of Computer Science |
Lena Mancuso | Student representative of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering |
Maximilian Graf | Student representative of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering |
Jannik Och | Student representative of the Faculty of Engineering and Management |
Nicolas Hilgarth | Student representative of the Faculty of Engineering and Management |
Elias Fritz | Fachschaft Nachhaltige Infrastruktur |
Samy Al-Issawi | Sprecherrat | Fachschaft Nachhaltige Infrastruktur |
Amtsperiode 2021/2022 – Sommersemester
name | Position |
---|---|
Nicole Abert | Vorsitz des Konvents | Fachschaft Elektro- und Informationstechnik |
Kathrin Gollwitzer | Vorsitz des Konvents | Fachschaft Informatik |
Nicola Capin (Senate) | Sprecherrat | Senat | Fachschaft Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen |
Fabian Groß | Sprecherrat | Senat | Konvent | Fachschaft Informatik |
Maria Götz | Konvent | Fachschaft Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen |
Jonas Viehof | Sprecherrat | Konvent | Fachschaft Informatik |
Andreas Iberl | Konvent | Fachschaft Elektro & Informationstechnik |
Viktoriya Syedyenkova | Konvent | Fachschaft Maschinenbau |
Lena Rottenkolber | Fachschaft Business School |
Fabian Mast | Fachschaft Elektro & Informationstechnik |
Chiara Gambirasio | Student representative of the Faculty of Computer Science |
Nina Fareghzadeh | Student representative of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering |
Simon-Lars Pfeuffer | Student representative of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering |
Duc-Duy Nguyen | Student representative of the Faculty of Engineering and Management |
Carina Player | Studienfakultätsrat Institut für Akademische Weiterbildung |
Kathrin Fischl | Studienfakultätsrat Institut für Akademische Weiterbildung |
Amtsperiode 2021/2022 – Wintersemester
name | Position |
---|---|
Nicole Abert | Vorsitz des Konvents | Fachschaft Elektro- und Informationstechnik |
Simon-Lars Pfeuffer | Vorsitz des Konvents | Fachschaft Maschinenbau |
Nicola Capin | Sprecherrat | Senat | Fachschaft Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen |
Fabian Groß | Sprecherrat | Senat | Konvent | Fachschaft Informatik |
Maria Götz | Konvent | Fachschaft Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen |
Jonas Viehof | Sprecherrat | Konvent | Fachschaft Informatik |
Andreas Iberl | Konvent | Fachschaft Elektro & Informationstechnik |
Viktoriya Syedyenkova | Konvent | Fachschaft Maschinenbau |
Lena Rottenkolber | Fachschaft Business School |
Fabian Mast | Fachschaft Elektro & Informationstechnik |
Kathrin Gollwitzer | Student representative of the Faculty of Computer Science |
Chiara Gambirasio | Student representative of the Faculty of Computer Science |
Nina Fareghzadeh | Student representative of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering |
Duc-Duy Nguyen | Student representative of the Faculty of Engineering and Management |
Carina Player | Studienfakultätsrat Institut für Akademische Weiterbildung |
Kathrin Fischl | Studienfakultätsrat Institut für Akademische Weiterbildung |